DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Data Controller: The limited partnership under the title «I.KOUKOURAS AND CO L.P», based in Ethnikis Antistaseos 67, Chalandri 15232 (hereinafter referred to as «TwelveSec»).

Contact email for exercising rights arising from the issues raised by this policy: hello [@] twelvesec.com

This data protection policy is limited to personal data collected by TwelveSec as Controller by the website “www.twelvesec.com” and TwelveSec’s social media accounts on Facebook and Twitter as reflected in the hyperlinks within the website.

1.Rights of the data subject
1.1. Right of access to the personal data that concern you provided that they are processed by TwelveSec.
1.2. Right to rectification of inaccurate data as well as to have incomplete personal data completed.
1.3. Right to erasure of your personal data without prejudice to TwelveSec’s obligations and legal rights.
1.4. Right to restriction of processing your personal data.
1.5. Right to withdraw your consent.
2. How to exercise your rights
2.1. Any request regarding your personal data and the exercise of your rights shall be addressed by email to TwelveSec.
3. Complaint
3.1. You have the right to appeal to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).
4. Personal data collected
4.1. Full name
4.2. Phone number
4.3. Email (in case this is identifiable personal data)
4.5. Personal data voluntarily supplied by you through our contact form and social media whose categories cannot be previously known.
5. Purpose of the processing
5.1. To inform interested persons of the activities of TwelveSec, the promotion of the business activities of TwelveSec and the recruitment of candidates for employment.
6. Lawfulness
6.1. The protection of TwelveSec’s legitimate interest and consent.
7. Data storage period
7.1. Up to two (2) years from the transmitting of the data to TwelveSec unless the protection of the legitimate interests of TwelveSec apply.
8. Recipients
8.1. Employees of TwelveSec and external partners (indicatively to: Legal Advisor, Accountant, Technical Support Staff of TwelveSec).
9.Data transfer outside the European Union
9.1. No data transfer outside the E.U.
10. Cookies
10.1. In order to ensure the proper functioning of the website, we sometimes place small pieces of data on your computer, the so-called «cookies». Most major websites do the same.
10.2. What are cookies?
10.2.1. Cookies are small text files that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit it. In that way, the website remembers your actions and your preferences (such as password, language, font size, and other display preferences) for a period of time, so you do not have to enter these preferences each time you visit the website or browse its pages.
10.3. The purpose of using cookies:
10.3.1. Providing better experience when visiting the website and making improvements.
10.3.2. Personalizing your experience.
10.3.3. Tracking visitors by country and town.
10.3.4. Time spent on our website, country – town.
10.3.5. Operating system/ device type.
10.4. Which cookies service we use:
10.4.1. Google Analytics
10.5. Enabling the cookies is not necessary for the website to run, but through the use of them, you will have the opportunity for a better browsing.
10.6. You can delete or block the access to these cookies, but if you do so, some website features may not operate well.
10.7. The information related to the cookies is not used to identify you personally and we have the total control of the data.
10.8. Cookies are not used for purposes other than those described in this policy.
10.9 You can withdraw your consent by clicking here.
10.10. How to control cookies
10.10.1. You can control and/or delete cookies according to your desire.
10.10.2. Details can be found here: aboutcookies.org.
10.10.3. You can delete all cookies already on your computer, as well as set up most browsers in a way that prevents the installation of cookies.